Tournament:

Wrexham Open

Event:

Open Senior Women's Foil

Date:

11 June 2011 - 09:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Country

1

Benson, Carolyn

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

2

Robinson, Elinor

Cardiff

GBR

3T

Fitton, Alexandra

Salle Kiss

GBR

3T

Difford, Abi

Cardiff Uni

GBR

5

Lamb, Sarah

Team Melia

GBR

6

Chinn, Liz

Preston

GBR

7

Rhodes, Ann

Bristol

GBR

8

Bryce, Ellie

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

9

Heyes, Cathy

Preston

GBR

10

Slany, Katarzyna

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

11

Robinson, Lyn

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

12

Eades, Samantha

Radcliffe Sword

GBR

13

Walford, Rebekah

Cardiff

GBR

14

Cusack, Felicity

Welshpool

GBR

15

Sparey-Taylor, Rebecca

Wrexham

GBR

 Vets medal - Chinn, Liz : Cadets medal - Robinson, Elinor

Tournament:

Wrexham Open

Event:

Open Senior Men's Foil

Date:

11 June 2011 - 09:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Country

1

Corlett, Thomas

Salle Kiss

GBR

2

Sibert, Edward

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

3T

Wilde, Ronan

A&C Sword

GBR

3T

Stokes, Nick

Leeds

GBR

5

Schlindwein, Alex

Salle Stretton

GBR

6

Savage, Alastair

Ashton

GBR

7

Massey, Oliver

Aberystwyth

GBR

8

Dawkins, Jonathan

Bristol

GBR

9

Smith, Gareth

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

10

Rose, Darren

Radcliffe Sword

GBR

11

Kemp, John

Univ of Bradford

GBR

12

Spencer-Taylor, Alex

QEGS Wakefield

GBR

13

Smith, Christopher

Salles Scipanovs

USA

14

Robertson, Mark

Wrexham

GBR

15

Wood, Chris

Radcliffe Sword

GBR

16

Houghton, Jacob

Abergele

GBR

17

Scipanovs, Kristofers

Salles Scipanovs

LAT

18

Hepner, Dan

Liverpool

GBR

19

Tushingham, Samuel

Swindon

GBR

20

Gallimore-Tallen, William

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

21

Eggleton, Simon

Kiveton Park

GBR

22

Bentley, Russell

Radcliffe Sword

GBR

23

Stoodley, Richard

Doncaster

GBR

24

Norton, Andrew

Wrekin Sword

GBR

25

Hansen, Callum

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

26

ap Phylip, Gethin

Bangor University

GBR

27

Cusack, James

Welshpool

GBR

 Vets medal - Stokes, Nick : Cadets medal - Schlindwein, Alex

Tournament:

Wrexham Open

Event:

Open Senior Women's Saber

Date:

11 June 2011 - 09:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Country

1

Potter, Emma

Birmingham City Uni

GBR

2

Sanger, Kevanne

Swindon

GBR

3T

Tremble, Nichola

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

3T

Langley, Karen

Bangor University

GBR

5

Evans, Lulu

Ddraig Wern

GBR

6

Jones, Wednesday

Bangor University

GBR

7

Marshall, Olwen

Wrexham

GBR

8

Davis, Alexandra

Wrekin Sword

GBR

9

King, Janet

Wirral

GBR

10

Shepherd-Foster, Pat

Ddraig Wern

GBR

 Vets medal - Evans, Lulu : Cadets medal - Marshall, Olwen

 

Tournament:

Wrexham Open

Event:

Open Senior Men's Saber

Date:

11 June 2011 - 09:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Country

1

Williams, Griff

Millfield School

GBR

2

Riley, Danny

Rivington Park

GBR

3T

van Gemeron, Evert

Wingerworth

GBR

3T

Bowley, Stan

Skipton

GBR

5

McKenzie, Killion

Aberystwyth

GBR

6

Potter, Steve

Stourbridge

GBR

7

Maddox, Tom

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

8

Ellwood, Steve

Ddraig Wern

GBR

9

Baron, Peter

Stourbridge

GBR

10

Webber, Andrew

Liverpool Uni

GBR

11

Hodgson, Simon

Wrexham

GBR

12

Broadbent, Isaac

Wrexham

GBR

13

Jameson, Tom

Wrexham

GBR

14

Moore, Christopher

Welshpool

GBR

15

Moore, Andrew

Welshpool

GBR

16

Thompson, Henry

Welshpool

GBR

 Vets medal - van Gemeron, Evert : Cadets medal - Williams, Griff

Tournament:

Wrexham Open

Event:

Open Senior Women's Epee

Date:

12 June 2011 - 09:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Country

1

Greetham, Sadie

Harrogate

GBR

2

Galtrey, Jodie

Harrogate

GBR

3T

Benson, Carolyn

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

3T

Peat, Sally

3 Blades

GBR

5

Bryce, Ellie

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

6

Robinson, Elinor

Cardiff

GBR

7

Warwick, Sue

Wirral

GBR

8

Slany, Katarzyna

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

9

Craig, Naomi

Wrexham

GBR

10

Robinson, Lyn

Gwent Sword

GBR

11

King, Laura

Wirral

GBR

 Vets medal - Robinson, Lyn : Cadets medal - Greetham, Sadie

 

Tournament:

Wrexham Open

Event:

Open Senior Men's Epee

Date:

12 June 2011 - 09:00

 

Place

Name

Club

Country

1

Harris, James

Plymouth

GBR

2

Hughes, Ben

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

3T

Ward, Granville

Mary Hawdon

GBR

3T

Stokes, Nick

Leeds

GBR

5

Heaps, Chris

Blackpool

GBR

6

Hazlewood, Darryl

Frisby Fencers

GBR

7

Harrington, James

Cardiff

GBR

8

van Gemeron, Evert

Wingerworth

GBR

9

Rowe-Haynes, Maxwell

Apocalypse

GBR

10

Galtrey, Robert

Harrogate

GBR

11

Knowles, Alan

Swindon

GBR

12

Bolton, Matt

Frisby Fencers

GBR

13

Hiam, David

Shrewsbury

GBR

14

Massey, Oliver

Aberystwyth

GBR

15

Hughes, Adam

Skipton

GBR

16

Willis, Scott

Newton Abbot & Totnes

GBR

17

Simpson, Jamie

Stockport

GBR

18

Corlett, Thomas

Salle Kiss

GBR

19

Cooper, Paul

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

20

Jacob, Michael

Aberystwyth Uni

GBR

21

Hughes, Daniel

Skipton

GBR

22

Yu, Jacky

Stockport

GBR

23

Telfer, Max

Wingerworth

GBR

24

Bullward, Alistair

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

25

Callanan, Denis

Wrexham

GBR

26

Flanagan, Sean

Wrexham

GBR

27

Wood, Mark

Wrekin Sword

GBR

28

James, Peter

Shrewsbury

GBR

29

Baker, Paul

Liverpool

GBR

30

Grundie, Sean

A&C Sword

GBR

31

Ramsden, Michael

Salle Ursa

GBR

32

Thompson, Edward

Welshpool

GBR

33

Howard, Stuart

Stockport

GBR

34

Winter, Andrew

EFC

GBR

35

Fernandez, Nicholas

Unattached (or unknown)

GBR

36

Barker, Chris

Salle Kiss

GBR

37

Keppie, Matt

Stockport

GBR

38

Craig, Joe

Blackpool

GBR

39

Morris, Jamie

Wrexham

GBR

40

Robertson, Mark

Wrexham

GBR

41

Pearce, Tim

Wrekin Sword

GBR

42

Smart, Stuart

Swindon

GBR

43

Roberts, Richie

Mold

GBR

44

Jones, Daniel

Ddraig Wern

GBR

45

Pilkington, Jim

Wellington Swords

GBR

46

Woodward, Paul

Wirral

GBR

47

Barnes, Roger

Streatham

GBR

 Vets medal - Ward, Granville & Stokes, Nick : Cadets medal - Galtrey, Robert