British Championships 2011
Women's Sabre
Sunday 11th December
EIS, Sheffield

Overall ranking

 Ranking 

 Name 

 First name 

 Country 

 Club 

 1 

 BOND-WILLIAMS 

 Louise 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 2 

 NICOLL 

 Chrystall 

  

 BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB 

 3 

 KEMPE 

 Katherine 

  

 UA 

 3 

 ROBERTS 

 Kira 

  

 LASZLO 

 5 

 BILARDI 

 Angela 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 6 

 ITZKOWITZ 

 Aliya 

  

 CAMDEN FENCING CLUB 

 7 

 FAIRHEAD 

 Helen 

  

 SCIMITAR FENCING CLUB 

 8 

 HUTCHISON 

 Joanna 

  

 SCIMITAR FENCING CLUB 

 9 

 WATSON 

 Alice 

  

 SCIMITAR FENCING CLUB 

 10 

 WILLIAMS 

 Sophie A 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 11 

 MCCOMBIE 

 Maxine 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 12 

 ROBINSON 

 Zoe 

  

 TRURO FENCING CLUB 

 13 

 DIXON 

 Harriet 

  

 MILLFIELD 

 14 

 PLEASANT 

 Bridget 

  

 ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

 15 

 HUTCHISON 

 Jane 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 16 

 TILLOTT 

 Jennie 

  

 BEDFORD 

 17 

 COLLIER 

 Ellie 

  

 LASZLO 

 18 

 MCMILLAN 

 Jennifer 

  

 SALLE ROLLO 

 19 

 ELYS 

 Laycy 

  

 CITY FENCING CLUB 

 20 

 POTTER 

 Emma 

  

 STOURBRIDGE FENCING CLUB 

 21 

 LASANCE 

 Rachel 

  

 TAMESIDE SABRE CLUB 

 22 

 HARRIS 

 Philippa 

  

 SHEFFIELD SWORD 

 23 

 PRADHAN 

 Jzuee 

  

 NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 

 24 

 PINKNEY 

 Amanda Louise 

  

 AFFONDO 

 25 

 CREECHAN 

 Louise 

  

 SALLE URSA FENCING CLUB 

 26 

 HOOLE 

 Lisa 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 27 

 HOBDAY 

 Tina 

  

 NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 

 28 

 GUARINO 

 Michelle 

  

 ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB 

 29 

 KEOGH 

 Lynn 

  

 TAMESIDE SABRE CLUB 

 30 

 MAILEY 

 Alexandra 

  

 RAF FENCING UNION 

 31 

 BECK 

 Nickola 

  

 CHILWELL BLADES FENCING CLUB 

 32 

 COULTER 

 Grace 

  

 ST PAULS FENCING CLUB 

 33 

 NAREY 

 Michele 

  

 BATH SWORD CLUB 

 

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1

V/M

Indicator

HS

BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

Truro Fencing Club

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

6/6

25

30

PLEASANT Bridget

Aberdeen University Fencing Club

2

 

V

V

0

3

V

3/6

2

20

BECK Nickola

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

0

0

 

1

0

1

V

1/6

-21

7

HOBDAY Tina

North London Sabre Club

0

3

V

 

1

3

4

1/6

-10

16

ITZKOWITZ Aliya

Camden Fencing Club

1

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/6

17

26

MCMILLAN Jennifer

Salle Rollo

1

V

V

V

2

 

2

3/6

-2

20

PINKNEY Amanda Louise

Affondo

1

0

3

V

1

V

 

2/6

-11

15

 

  Poule no 2

V/M

Indicator

HS

PRADHAN Jzuee

North London Sabre Club

 

V

3

0

V

1

0

2/6

-10

14

GUARINO Michelle

Aberdeen University Fencing Club

3

 

3

1

V

4

0

1/6

-12

16

MCCOMBIE Maxine

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

 

1

V

V

2

4/6

2

23

NICOLL Chrystall

Brentwood School Fencing Club

V

V

V

 

V

V

V

6/6

21

30

MAILEY Alexandra

Raf Fencing Union

1

3

1

1

 

V

1

1/6

-17

12

LASANCE Rachel

Tameside Sabre Club

V

V

4

2

4

 

3

2/6

-2

23

KEMPE Katherine

Ua

V

V

V

4

V

V

 

5/6

18

29

 

  Poule no 3

V/M

Indicator

HS

KEOGH Lynn

Tameside Sabre Club

 

0

3

1

3

V

1

1/6

-12

13

HARRIS Philippa

Sheffield Sword

V

 

1

4

1

V

1

2/6

-5

17

HUTCHISON Jane

Bath Sword Club

V

V

 

3

1

4

V

3/6

0

23

WILLIAMS Sophie A

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

V

 

4

4

V

4/6

9

28

FAIRHEAD Helen

Scimitar Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

 

3

V

5/6

13

28

ELYS Laycy

City Fencing Club

0

2

V

V

V

 

2

3/6

-7

19

DIXON Harriet

Millfield

V

V

4

1

1

V

 

3/6

2

21

 

  Poule no 4

V/M

Indicator

HS

CREECHAN Louise

Salle Ursa Fencing Club

 

3

3

V

3

2

1/5

-6

16

TILLOTT Jennie

Bedford

V

 

1

V

4

1

2/5

-6

16

HUTCHISON Joanna

Scimitar Fencing Club

V

V

 

V

V

3

4/5

13

23

COULTER Grace

St Pauls Fencing Club

2

4

0

 

3

3

0/5

-13

12

COLLIER Ellie

Laszlo

V

V

1

V

 

3

3/5

-1

19

BILARDI Angela

Truro Fencing Club

V

V

V

V

V

 

5/5

13

25

 

  Poule no 5

V/M

Indicator

HS

ROBINSON Zoe

Truro Fencing Club

 

1

V

3

V

V

3/5

3

19

WATSON Alice

Scimitar Fencing Club

V

 

V

3

V

V

4/5

12

23

POTTER Emma

Stourbridge Fencing Club

2

3

 

1

V

V

2/5

-1

16

ROBERTS Kira

Laszlo

V

V

V

 

V

V

5/5

18

25

NAREY Michele

Bath Sword Club

1

2

1

0

 

3

0/5

-18

7

HOOLE Lisa

Chilwell Blades Fencing Club

3

0

1

0

V

 

1/5

-14

9

 

      Tableau of 32

 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

 Truro Fencing Club

 

 

 

 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

32 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

17 

 MCMILLAN Jennifer

 Salle Rollo

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 HUTCHISON Jane

 

16 

 HUTCHISON Jane

 Bath Sword Club

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

 WATSON Alice

 Scimitar Fencing Club

 

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 WATSON Alice

 

 

24 

 PINKNEY Amanda Louise

 Affondo

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 HUTCHISON Joanna

 

25 

 CREECHAN Louise

 Salle Ursa Fencing Club

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 HUTCHISON Joanna

 

 

 HUTCHISON Joanna

 Scimitar Fencing Club

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

 KEMPE Katherine

 Ua

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 KEMPE Katherine

 

 

 

28 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KEMPE Katherine

 

 

21 

 LASANCE Rachel

 Tameside Sabre Club

 

    15/8

 

 

 

 

 

 ROBINSON Zoe

 

 

 

12 

 ROBINSON Zoe

 Truro Fencing Club

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KEMPE Katherine

 

13 

 COLLIER Ellie

 Laszlo

 

 

    15/12

 

 

 

 

 TILLOTT Jennie

 

 

 

20 

 TILLOTT Jennie

 Bedford

    15/11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BILARDI Angela

 

 

29 

 

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 BILARDI Angela

 

 

 

 BILARDI Angela

 Truro Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 BOND-WILLIAMS Louise

 ROBERTS Kira

 Laszlo

 

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 ROBERTS Kira

 

 

 

30 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROBERTS Kira

 

 

19 

 POTTER Emma

 Stourbridge Fencing Club

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 

 DIXON Harriet

 

 

 

14 

 DIXON Harriet

 Millfield

    15/9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ROBERTS Kira

 

11 

 MCCOMBIE Maxine

 Truro Fencing Club

 

 

    15/10

 

 

 

 

 MCCOMBIE Maxine

 

 

 

22 

 HARRIS Philippa

 Sheffield Sword

    15/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ITZKOWITZ Aliya

 

 

27 

 

 

 

    15/6

 

 

 

 

 

 ITZKOWITZ Aliya

 

 

 

 ITZKOWITZ Aliya

 Camden Fencing Club

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICOLL Chrystall

 FAIRHEAD Helen

 Scimitar Fencing Club

 

 

 

    15/9

 

 

 

 FAIRHEAD Helen

 

 

26 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 FAIRHEAD Helen

 

23 

 PRADHAN Jzuee

 North London Sabre Club

 

    15/14

 

 

 

 

 WILLIAMS Sophie A

 

 

10 

 WILLIAMS Sophie A

 Truro Fencing Club

    15/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NICOLL Chrystall

15 

 PLEASANT Bridget

 Aberdeen University Fencing Club

 

 

    15/3

 

 

 

 PLEASANT Bridget

 

18 

 ELYS Laycy

 City Fencing Club

    15/13

 

 

 

 

 

 NICOLL Chrystall

31 

 

 

 

    15/2

 

 

 

 NICOLL Chrystall

 NICOLL Chrystall

 Brentwood School Fencing Club

   

 
Document Engarde - 11/12/2011 18:02:26